ViewMain Menu
Staff Directory
District Staff
Julie Amantea
2nd Grade Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4012
Josephine Ambrose
Director of Admissions
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1129
Dr. Michael Bates
President of NDES and NDCL
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1050
Kevin Bell
Band Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4030
David Bellini
Psychologist
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4101
Katherine Biro
1st Grade Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4135
Chris Brancel
Teacher Assistant - Preschool
District Staff
Lisa Breier
Events Coordinator
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1080
Sr. Deborah Carlin SND
Teacher Aide - 2nd Grade
District Staff
Christine Casseday
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4103
Steven Cavolo
4th Grade Teacher - Social Studies & Science
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4011
Joelle Coates
3rd Grade Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4031
Sr. Grace Mary Corbett, SND
Teacher Aide - Jr. High
District Staff
Grace Crawford
Maintenance
District Staff
Halle Davis
STEM Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4048
Katrina DeRespiris
Teacher Aide
District Staff
Colleen DiSanto
4th Grade Teacher - Math
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4047
Clifton Dobbs
Maintenance
District Staff
Barbara Doering
Principal
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1120
Sr. Debra Doig SND
Director of Facilities and Grounds
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 1155
Mary Ann Domanko
Assistant to the Principal and Finance
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 1122
Sr. Margaret Friel SND
Preschool Assistant
Elementary Preschool Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 5920
Christine Gardner
Nurse
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1130
Rachel Gardner
1st Grade Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4131
Judee Geizer
Accounts Payable and Student Accounts
District Staff
Mary Gilbert
Art Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4114
Kathy Grabowski
Accountant
District Staff
Sr. Anne Philomena Grady SND
Teacher Aide
District Staff
Jennifer Hanna
Preschool Director - Lead Teacher All Day Enrichment
Elementary Preschool Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 5920
Martie Hays
K-3 Computer Teacher; Teacher Aide - Kindergarten
District Staff
Susan Hayward
Library
District Staff
Emily Heacox
Aladdin, Director of Food Operations
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1058
Trisha Heller
3rd Grade Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4037
Eric Hodges
Database Administrator
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1076
Maria Injic
Director of Finance
District Staff
Carla Kelly
Preschool Teacher - Pre-K Class
District Staff
Office: 440-279-0575
Sr. Joanne Keppler SND
Dir. of Professional Learning
District Staff
Dana King
Auxiliary Service Clerk
District Staff
Office: 440-279-0575 x 4104
Sr. Mary Barbara Knuff SND
8th Grade Teacher - Jr. High Religion
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4164
Kristy Kolschetzky
Preschool Teacher - 3-year Old Class
Elementary Preschool Staff
Office: 440-279-0575 x 5920
Keven Krajnak
Director of Development
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1068
Emily Logue
Speech-Language Pathologist
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4102
Cassandra Long
7th Grade Teacher - Jr. High Science
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4154
Elizabeth Looman
Kindergarten Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4134
Allison Love
Preschool Teacher - 3-year Old Class
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 5920
Liz Maier
Director of Annual Giving and Alumni Relations
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1079
Jennifer Maras
Office Manager
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 1131
Sr. Carol Marek SND
Religious Coordinator
District Staff
Steve Martin
8th Grade Teacher - Jr. High Health; 6-8 Foreign Language; Athletic Director
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4160
Jenny Massiello
Assistant Principal
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1128
Theresa Matteo
4th Grade Teacher - English Language Arts
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4036
Beth McMillan
Gift Steward
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1069
Gina Mcvey
Director of Communications & Marketing; Assistant to the President
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1070
Hope Merker
Speech Language Pathologists
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4102
Stacey Modarelli
2nd Grade Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4014
Lindsay Montague
Preschool Teacher - All Day Enrichment Class
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 5920
Mrs. Jacqueline Moskal
Coordinator of Digital Communications and Design
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 2139
Debbie Mulhall
Challenge Teacher
District Staff
Colleen Musial
6th Grade Teacher - English Language Arts
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4112
Sabrina Mysyk
Librarian
District Staff
Michelle Naro
Information Systems Clerk
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4010
Christine Nemecek
6th Grade Teacher- Science & Social Studies
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4115
Cara Niksa
5th Grade Teacher - Science & Social Studies
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4053
Kayla O'Brien
Physical Education Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4059
Wendi OBrien
8th Grade Teacher - Jr. High Math
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4165
Juli OConnell
4th - 8th Grade Computer Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 1157
Megan Owens
7th Grade Teacher - Jr. High Social Studies
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4157
Lisa Petryszyn
5th Grade Teacher - Math
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4050
Sr. Antonee Pfenning
Business Manager
District Staff
Transportation
Nancy Pshirer
After Care; Teacher Aide
District Staff
Kelly Queen
Teacher Aide
District Staff
Sr. Mary Donnalee Resar SND
Teacher Assistant, Recorder & Handbell
District Staff
Georgeann Richardson
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Sr. Barbara Soplata SND
Enrichment Teacher
District Staff
Kathleen Stefancin
5th Grade Teacher - English Language Arts
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4056
Kelly Stefanek
7th Grade Teacher - Jr. High English Language Arts
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4156
Anne Storey
Teacher Aide - Jr. High
District Staff
Nancy Theofrastous
Speech-Language Pathologist
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4102
Mery Tomsick
Music Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4110
Jessica Tvergyak
Preschool Teacher - Pre-K Class
District Staff
Jane Vajda
Teacher Aide
District Staff
Jennifer Wachob
Kindergarten Teacher
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4136
Catherine Zink
6th Grade Teacher - Math
District Staff
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4113
Notre Dame Elementary School

13000 Auburn Road, Chardon, Ohio 44024
Office: 440.279.1127
Fax: 440.286.1235 || Contact Us